Jennifer Capriati Celebrity Watchlist

Jennifer Capriati

Birth Name: Jennifer Maria Capriati

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 29, 1976, Aries

Profession: Former pro tennis player

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Capriati

Former Tennis Star Jennifer Capriati Charged with Stalking Ex-Boyfriend

Jennifer Capriati was charged with misdemeanor battery and stalking after she allegedly punched her ex-boyfriend on Valentine's Day, according to The Associated Press. TV Scorecard: Renewed or canceled? The former tennis star has been ordered to appe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tennis Star Jennifer Capriata Allegedly Beat Ex at Gym
A warrant has reportedly been issued for the arrest of former women € s tennis pro Jennifer Capriati for allegedly beating her ex-boyfriend at a (more…)
Superstars
Superstars is a light entertainment series which looks at the lives of the rich and famous on and off the set. Featuring the world's biggest stars, gl (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Maria Capriati
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: March 29, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Former pro tennis player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet