Jennifer Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

While it's hard to believe that this beloved actress made her film debut in the low-grade 1993 horror flick Leprechaun, even megastars have to start somewhere. The attractive, quirky daughter of soap-opera star John Aniston studied acting at New York's Fio… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,095 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer Aniston Refutes Pregnancy Rumors in Scathing Open Letter

Perennial tabloid favorite Jennifer Aniston penned a piece for the Huffington Post this week that once again refutes reports that she's pregnant, but also lambastes the rags for what she sees as sexist and demeaning treatment. "The reality is," she… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Big Boi Feat Phantogram: CPU
04:08 — Big Boi Feat Phantogram performs "CPU"
Brad Paisley: Southern Comfort Zone
04:56 — Brad Paisley performs "Southern Comfort Zone"
Jennifer Aniston Steps Out for First Time Since Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Split
01:05 — The actress gave a slight smile as photographers snapped photos of her out NYC.
Jennifer Aniston Finally Spotted in NYC
01:01 — Brad Pitt's ex-wife surfaces in New York City after news he and Angelina Jolie are getting divorced. See the photos.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:00am
FriendsThe One with Monica's Thunder(Season 7, Episode 1) TBS

Monica's miffed when Ross and Rachel's “reunion” upstages her engagement to Chandler, who dreads disappointing his future bride in the bedroom. Also, Phoebe campaigns to play at the wedding; and Joey auditions for the part of a teen.

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Mon Sep 26 10:30am
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Book(Season 7, Episode 2) TBS

Joey discovers Rachel's secret penchant for reading erotic novels; Phoebe crosses Ross by moving her massage business into his home; Monica learns the fate of her wedding fund. Jack: Elliott Gould. Judy: Christina Pickles. Woman: Suzanne Lanza.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Mon Sep 26 11:00am
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Cookies(Season 7, Episode 3) TBS

Chandler's embarrassed after sharing an accidental lap dance with his future father-in-law (Elliott Gould); Joey finds Rachel a harsh taskmistress during their sailing lessons; Phoebe holds the key to Monica's culinary dream: the perfect chocolate-chip-coo (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.