Jennifer Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

While it's hard to believe that this beloved actress made her film debut in the low-grade 1993 horror flick Leprechaun, even megastars have to start somewhere. The attractive, quirky daughter of soap-opera star John Aniston studied acting at New York's Fio… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,090 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer Aniston Is People's Most Beautiful Woman in the World

People is taking this '90s nostalgia thing very seriously: The magazine has declared Jennifer Aniston the 2016 World's Most Beautiful Woman. The Friends actress, who can next be seen starring opposite Julia Roberts' wig in Mother's Day, said she was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Bounty Hunter - Trailer
02:01 — A bounty hunter (Butler) learns that his next target is his ex-wife (Aniston), a reporter working on a murder cover-up. Soon after their reunion, the (more…)
The Bounty Hunter - Trailer
02:01 — A bounty hunter (Butler) learns that his next target is his ex-wife (Aniston), a reporter working on a murder cover-up. Soon after their reunion, the (more…)
The Bounty Hunter - Trailer
02:01 — A bounty hunter (Butler) learns that his next target is his ex-wife (Aniston), a reporter working on a murder cover-up. Soon after their reunion, the (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 5:30pm
FriendsThe One Where Rachel Goes Back to Work(Season 9, Episode 11) TBS

Rachel shortens her maternity leave to keep a hotshot (Dermot Mulroney) from taking her job at Ralph Lauren; Joey gets Phoebe a gig as an extra on his soap, but she drives the director crazy. Actor: Paul Logan. Director: Evan Handler. Zelner: Steve Ireland (more…)

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Wed May 4 9:00pm
Bruce Almighty FREFM

God gives a disgruntled Buffalo TV reporter divine powers.

I’ll Watch509 Watching
Wed May 4 11:00pm
FriendsThe One Where Joey Loses His Insurance(Season 6, Episode 4) NIK

Losing his health insurance couldn't come at a worse time for Joey; Ross has a jolly good time lecturing to university students; Phoebe's psychic reveals a grim future; and Rachel gets some disturbing news regarding her annulment. Estelle: June Gable. Prof (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »