Jennifer Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

While it's hard to believe that this beloved actress made her film debut in the low-grade 1993 horror flick Leprechaun, even megastars have to start somewhere. The attractive, quirky daughter of soap-opera star John Aniston studied acting at New York's Fio… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (1,060 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer Aniston Takes Us Back to the '90s with Amazing Throwback Photo

While there are plenty of fashion staples from the '90s that are better off forgotten (remember JNCOs?), Jennifer Aniston recently reminded us that the era wasn't all bad. The Friends alum took over the Instagram account for her beauty company, Livin… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Rats(Season 9, Episode 12) TBS

Gavin (Dermot Mulroney) gives Rachel a very interesting birthday gift; Ross begs Joey to stay away from Emma's hot new nanny (Melissa George); Mike meets---and then murders---Phoebe's unusual pet. Mike: Paul Rudd. Woman: Carly Thomas.

Mon Aug 3 3:30pm
FriendsThe One Where Monica Sings(Season 9, Episode 13) TBS

A night at Mike's piano bar gives Monica a very showy moment in the spotlight, Ross tries to move on after spying Rachel and Gavin's kiss. Meanwhile, Chandler employs his secret skill to repair Joey's botched eyebrow-waxing job.

Mon Aug 3 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Blind Dates(Season 9, Episode 14) TBS

To get Ross and Rachel back together, Joey and Phoebe find them dire blind-date options, including a loser from Monica's past. Meanwhile, the Bings try to balance baby-making with baby-sitting and nearly get busted when Emma up and disappears.

More NewsSee all »

Courteney Cox; (inset) David Schwimmer
Which Cast Member Is Holding Up a Friends Reunion?

It's friends throwing shade at friends!

Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston on Rumored Feud with Angelina Jolie: "It's Just Tiresome and Old"

Aniston pleads to some the "petty B.S."

Jennifer Aniston
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Sniper Hits the Mark, Everything Is Not Awesome for Lego, Selma and Aniston

Plus: Dick Poop!

Jennifer Aniston
Does Jennifer Aniston Still Talk to Brad Pitt?

Watch her interview

Jennifer Aniston for Allure
Jennifer Aniston Goes Topless, Slams Pressure Placed on Women to Have Kids

Jennifer Aniston posed topless for the January issue of Allure, in which the actress spoke out again…

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Christmas, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (1,060 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »