Jennifer Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

While it's hard to believe that this beloved actress made her film debut in the low-grade 1993 horror flick Leprechaun, even megastars have to start somewhere. The attractive, quirky daughter of soap-opera star John Aniston studied acting at New York's Fio… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,095 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer Aniston Refutes Pregnancy Rumors in Scathing Open Letter

Perennial tabloid favorite Jennifer Aniston penned a piece for the Huffington Post this week that once again refutes reports that she's pregnant, but also lambastes the rags for what she sees as sexist and demeaning treatment. "The reality is," she… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Courteney Cox on People Bringing Jennifer Aniston's N
00:59 — ET spoke with Cox about her friend at Revlon's Annual Philanthropic Luncheon on Tuesday.
Jennifer Aniston & Justin Theroux: Smiles, No Smiles
01:45 — Jennifer Aniston and Justin Theroux were all about smiles Saturday night ... both embracing and avoiding them.
Jennifer Aniston Steps Out With Husband Justin Theroux for a NYC Date Night Amid Brangelina Split
01:01 — The actress and her husband enjoyed dinner at restaurant The Smile on Saturday night.
EXCLUSIVE: Find Out Justin Theroux's 'Simple' Reason His Relationship With Jennifer Aniston Works!
01:35 — The 'Girl on the Train' star opened up to ET's Nischelle Turner about his happy marriage on Tuesday.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:30pm
Just Go With It FXX

A single, successful plastic surgeon enlists his office manager to pose as his soon-to-be ex-wife as part of an elaborate ruse to win the heart of a woman he wants to marry.

I’ll Watch1300 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:05pm
FriendsThe One with All the Haste(Season 4, Episode 19) NIK

Ross proposes to Emily (Helen Baxendale); Rachel and Monica demand their apartment back from the guys. Singing Man: Michal Connor. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:31pm
FriendsThe One with All the Wedding Dresses(Season 4, Episode 20) NIK

Monica tries on Emily's wedding dress; Ross's plans affect Rachel and Joshua; Chandler insists Joey get help for his snoring. Joshua: Tate Donovan. Saleswoman: Anne Betancourt. Marjorie: Christine Moore.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent