Jennifer Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

While it's hard to believe that this beloved actress made her film debut in the low-grade 1993 horror flick Leprechaun, even megastars have to start somewhere. The attractive, quirky daughter of soap-opera star John Aniston studied acting at New York's Fio… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,095 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer Aniston Refutes Pregnancy Rumors in Scathing Open Letter

Perennial tabloid favorite Jennifer Aniston penned a piece for the Huffington Post this week that once again refutes reports that she's pregnant, but also lambastes the rags for what she sees as sexist and demeaning treatment. "The reality is," she… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston Goes Ugly for New Role
03:56 — Co-hosts discuss the trend of actresses going ugly for an Oscar.
Jennifer Aniston Thankful for Meaty Role in "Cake"
01:36 — The Best Actress nominee says she's been searching for a serious role for a while. Plus, watch her squeeze Kate Hudson's booty at the 2015 Golden Glob (more…)
Cake: Research
02:32 — Jennifer Aniston did extensive research into pain management and the effects of drugs and alcohol on the body. The Envelope Screening Series has more.
Cake: Scars
01:54 — Jennifer Aniston wore scars in the film that became a beautiful accompaniment to her character. Hear more in the Envelope Screening Series.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 11:00pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Dream(Season 9, Episode 19) NIK

Rachel has an unsettling dream involving Joey. (Or is it his soap character, Drake?) Ross fills in for Monica on Chandler's weekend getaway. (He's not a cheap date.) And Phoebe, guitar in hand, camps out in front of Monica's restaurant. (Monica isn't amus (more…)

I’ll Watch78 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Male Nanny(Season 9, Episode 6) NIK

Phoebe's “big step forward” with Mike is tripped up by the return of the Scientist Guy (Hank Azaria); Emma's new nanny (Freddie Prinze Jr.) gets under Ross's skin; and Monica's cut-up of a co-worker has funnyman Chandler singing the blues. Mike: Paul R (more…)

I’ll Watch88 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00am
FriendsThe One with Ross's Inappropriate Song(Season 9, Episode 7) NIK

Phoebe makes a lasting---and loathsome---impression on Mike's folks; Rachel and Ross tickle Emma's funny bone with a raunchy rap song; and Chandler frets over the contents of a videotape he stole from Monica's ex's pad. Mike: Paul Rudd. Mr. Hanigan: Gregor (more…)

I’ll Watch81 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend