Jennifer Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

While it's hard to believe that this beloved actress made her film debut in the low-grade 1993 horror flick Leprechaun, even megastars have to start somewhere. The attractive, quirky daughter of soap-opera star John Aniston studied acting at New York's Fio… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,095 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer Aniston Refutes Pregnancy Rumors in Scathing Open Letter

Perennial tabloid favorite Jennifer Aniston penned a piece for the Huffington Post this week that once again refutes reports that she's pregnant, but also lambastes the rags for what she sees as sexist and demeaning treatment. "The reality is," she… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston Met Hillary Clinton -- You Have To See Their Selfie!
01:18 — The actress snapped a photo with the presidential hopeful at a fundraiser luncheon on Tuesday.
Jennifer Aniston Says Working On 'Cake' Was Extraordinary
01:12 — HitFix sat down with the star of 'Horrible Bosses 2' to chat about returning to the franchise and what her experience was working on 'Cake'.
Jennifer Aniston Goes Ugly for New Role
03:56 — Co-hosts discuss the trend of actresses going ugly for an Oscar.
Jennifer Aniston Thankful for Meaty Role in "Cake"
01:36 — The Best Actress nominee says she's been searching for a serious role for a while. Plus, watch her squeeze Kate Hudson's booty at the 2015 Golden Glob (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Going-Away Party(Season 10, Episode 16) TBS

The gang plans a going-away party for Rachel, but rather than face them together she offers each a private goodbye, but one of the guys takes it the wrong way when he's excluded. Also: Monica prepares for life in the suburbs; and she and Chandler keep a wa (more…)

I’ll Watch817 Watching
Wed Aug 24 4:30pm
FriendsPilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) TBS

Monica's old friend Rachel moves in with her after leaving her fiancé. Monica: Courteney Cox. Ross: David Schwimmer. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Paul: John Allen Nelson.

I’ll Watch1797 Watching
Wed Aug 24 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Sonogram at the End(Season 1, Episode 2) TBS

Rachel returns her engagement ring; Ross's ex-wife has a revelation for him. Barry: Mitchell Whitfield. Susan: Jessica Hecht. Marsha: Merrill Markoe. Carol: Anita Barone. Jack: Elliott Gould.

I’ll Watch427 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay