Jennifer Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

While it's hard to believe that this beloved actress made her film debut in the low-grade 1993 horror flick Leprechaun, even megastars have to start somewhere. The attractive, quirky daughter of soap-opera star John Aniston studied acting at New York's Fio… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,095 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer Aniston Refutes Pregnancy Rumors in Scathing Open Letter

Perennial tabloid favorite Jennifer Aniston penned a piece for the Huffington Post this week that once again refutes reports that she's pregnant, but also lambastes the rags for what she sees as sexist and demeaning treatment. "The reality is," she… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston Steps Out for First Time Since Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Split
01:05 — The actress gave a slight smile as photographers snapped photos of her out NYC.
Jennifer Aniston Finally Spotted in NYC
01:01 — Brad Pitt's ex-wife surfaces in New York City after news he and Angelina Jolie are getting divorced. See the photos.
Social Media and Late Night Shows Go Crazy Over Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Split
03:43 — We're going inside the Jennifer Aniston memes that are circulating the internet and how Jen might be getting the last laugh.
Late Night Reacts to Brangelina's Split -- What Jennifer Aniston's Pal Chelsea Handler Had to Say!
01:40 — Plus, hear Jimmy Fallon, Jimmy Kimmel and James Corden's best jokes.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:30am
FriendsThe One Where Paul's the Man(Season 6, Episode 22) TBS

Ross spoils Rachel's weekend trip with Paul (Bruce Willis); Monica makes premature plans for her future with Chandler. Elizabeth: Alexandra Holden. Museum Official: Merrin Dungey. Dry Cleaner: Ilia Volok. Gunther: James Michael Tyler.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:00am
FriendsThe One with the Ring(Season 6, Episode 23) TBS

Rachel grows disenchanted with an emotionally unhinged Paul (Bruce Willis); Chandler and Phoebe shop for Monica's engagement ring. Customer: Brian Dunkleman. Jeweler No. 1: Oliver Muirhead.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:30am
FriendsThe One with the Proposal(Season 6, Episode 24) TBS

Part 1 of two. Chandler's marriage proposal to Monica is interrupted by her ex-beau, Richard (Tom Selleck). Meanwhile, Joey gets a splashy surprise at a silent auction.

I’ll Watch158 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet