Jennifer Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

While it's hard to believe that this beloved actress made her film debut in the low-grade 1993 horror flick Leprechaun, even megastars have to start somewhere. The attractive, quirky daughter of soap-opera star John Aniston studied acting at New York's Fio… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,095 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer Aniston Refutes Pregnancy Rumors in Scathing Open Letter

Perennial tabloid favorite Jennifer Aniston penned a piece for the Huffington Post this week that once again refutes reports that she's pregnant, but also lambastes the rags for what she sees as sexist and demeaning treatment. "The reality is," she… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston Goes Ugly for New Role
03:56 — Co-hosts discuss the trend of actresses going ugly for an Oscar.
Jennifer Aniston Thankful for Meaty Role in "Cake"
01:36 — The Best Actress nominee says she's been searching for a serious role for a while. Plus, watch her squeeze Kate Hudson's booty at the 2015 Golden Glob (more…)
Cake: Research
02:32 — Jennifer Aniston did extensive research into pain management and the effects of drugs and alcohol on the body. The Envelope Screening Series has more.
Cake: Scars
01:54 — Jennifer Aniston wore scars in the film that became a beautiful accompaniment to her character. Hear more in the Envelope Screening Series.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:30am
FriendsThe One Where the Monkey Gets Away(Season 1, Episode 19) TBS

Ross entrusts Rachel with his pet monkey for a day; Barry has a surprise for Rachel. Barry: Mitchell Whitfield. Luisa: Megan Cavanagh. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:00am
FriendsThe One with the Evil Orthodontist(Season 1, Episode 20) TBS

Chandler's not a very smooth operator when it comes to calling a woman he went out with; Rachel gets involved with her ex-fiancé. Mindy: Jennifer Grey. Barry: Mitchell Whitfield. Danielle: Lynn Clark. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:30am
FriendsThe One with the Fake Monica(Season 1, Episode 21) TBS

Monica meets the woman who used her credit-card number; Ross realizes it's time to find a new home for Marcel. Dr. Baldharar: Harry Shearer. Teacher: Karla Tamburrelli. Monica: Courteney Cox. Ross: David Schwimmer.

I’ll Watch130 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans