Jennifer Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

While it's hard to believe that this beloved actress made her film debut in the low-grade 1993 horror flick Leprechaun, even megastars have to start somewhere. The attractive, quirky daughter of soap-opera star John Aniston studied acting at New York's Fio… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(1,092 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer Aniston Is People's Most Beautiful Woman in the World

People is taking this '90s nostalgia thing very seriously: The magazine has declared Jennifer Aniston the 2016 World's Most Beautiful Woman. The Friends actress, who can next be seen starring opposite Julia Roberts' wig in Mother's Day, said she was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston Channeling Her ‘Friends’ Days
01:04 — We got Jennifer Aniston out in NYC and you can tell from the pictures it was a chilly day in New York!
How Much Is That Wine, Howard Stern?
01:53 — Howard and wife Beth were photographed going to Jennifer Aniston’s house with wine in hand. But the question – how much is that wine, Howard Stern?
Jennifer Aniston Holds on to Justin Theroux During NYC Date Night: See the Pic!
01:00 — These two REALLY love their NYC nights out.
Jennifer Aniston and Justin Theroux Step Out for Double Date With Howard Stern and His Wife
00:56 — It was a double date night for Jennifer Aniston and Justin Theroux on Father's Day.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 9:55am
Office Space STARZ

A stressed-out computer programmer recruits two coworkers to rebel against their greedy boss and the demeaning corporate culture of their desk jobs.

I’ll Watch307 Watching
Mon Jul 4 7:00pm
The Switch LIFE

A single woman decides to conceive via artificial insemination and finds the right man for the job. But seven years later, a reunion between her and an old friend suggests the child's paternity is in question after he recalls a last-minute mix-up involving (more…)

I’ll Watch619 Watching
Mon Jul 4 8:00pm
The Switch LIFE

A single woman decides to conceive via artificial insemination and finds the right man for the job. But seven years later, a reunion between her and an old friend suggests the child's paternity is in question after he recalls a last-minute mix-up involving (more…)

I’ll Watch619 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston
  • Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model