Jennifer AnistonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

While it's hard to believe that this beloved actress made her film debut in the low-grade 1993 horror flick Leprechaun, even megastars have to start somewhere. The attractive, quirky daughter of soap-opera star John Aniston studied acting at New York's Fio… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (1,060 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Uterus(Season 4, Episode 11) TBS

In lieu of a gift, newlyweds Frank Jr. and Alice (Giovanni Ribisi, Debra Jo Rupp) ask Phoebe to be a surrogate mother for their child; Ross breaks an unwritten rule at the museum. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Phoebe Sr.: Teri Garr. Ross: David Schwimmer.

Sat Jan 31 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Embryos(Season 4, Episode 12) TBS

Phoebe undergoes in-vitro fertilization; Monica and Rachel go up against Joey and Chandler to determine which pair know the other better. Frank Jr.: Giovanni Ribisi. Alice: Debra Jo Rupp. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow.

Sat Jan 31 5:30pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Crush(Season 4, Episode 13) TBS

Kathy's sexy role in a play irks Chandler; personal-shopper Rachel develops a crush on a client (Tate Donovan). Kathy: Paget Brewster. Mr. Waltham: Paxton Whitehead. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop