Jennifer Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

While it's hard to believe that this beloved actress made her film debut in the low-grade 1993 horror flick Leprechaun, even megastars have to start somewhere. The attractive, quirky daughter of soap-opera star John Aniston studied acting at New York's Fio… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (1,060 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston on Rumored Feud with Angelina Jolie: "It's Just Tiresome and Old"

Aniston pleads to some the "petty B.S."

Jennifer Aniston
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Sniper Hits the Mark, Everything Is Not Awesome for Lego, Selma and Aniston

Plus: Dick Poop!

Jennifer Aniston
Does Jennifer Aniston Still Talk to Brad Pitt?

Watch her interview

Jennifer Aniston for Allure
Jennifer Aniston Goes Topless, Slams Pressure Placed on Women to Have Kids

Jennifer Aniston posed topless for the January issue of Allure, in which the actress spoke out again…

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Christmas, and…

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia games, piv…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Big Bangs Theory: What's the Deal with Time-Jump Bangs?

It's not a time jump unless someone has bangs

The 13 Stars Who've Dated Their Friend's Ex

Stay away from your pal's ex? That doesn't apply in Hollywood

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 6:30am
The Object of My Affection HBOSGe

A pregnant, single woman (Jennifer Aniston) asks her gay roommate (Paul Rudd) to help her raise her child in this romantic comedy---and then falls for him. Allison Janney, Alan Alda, John Pankow, Nigel Hawthorne, Tim Daly, Amo Gulinello. Directed by Nichol (more…)

Sat Mar 28 1:30pm
We're the Millers HBOSGe

A low-level pot dealer is forced to retrieve a big drug shipment from Mexico in order to pay off a debt to his supplier, and he gets a stripper and two teens to pose as his family during the trip.

Sat Mar 28 2:30pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Sandwich(Season 5, Episode 9) TBS

Ross loses it when someone eats his sandwich at work; keeping up appearances for Monica and Chandler makes Joey look bad; Phoebe and Rachel take a lit class. Dr. Ledbetter: Michael Ensign. Carl: Scott Mosenson. Ross: David Schwimmer.