Jennifer Aniston Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

While it's hard to believe that this beloved actress made her film debut in the low-grade 1993 horror flick Leprechaun, even megastars have to start somewhere. The attractive, quirky daughter of soap-opera star John Aniston studied acting at New York's Fio… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (1,060 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Phoebe's Rats(Season 9, Episode 12) TBS

Gavin (Dermot Mulroney) gives Rachel a very interesting birthday gift; Ross begs Joey to stay away from Emma's hot new nanny (Melissa George); Mike meets---and then murders---Phoebe's unusual pet. Mike: Paul Rudd. Woman: Carly Thomas.

Wed Mar 4 4:30pm
FriendsThe One Where Monica Sings(Season 9, Episode 13) TBS

A night at Mike's piano bar gives Monica a very showy moment in the spotlight; Ross tries to move on after spying Rachel and Gavin's kiss; Chandler employs his secret skill to repair Joey's botched eyebrow-waxing job. Mike: Paul Rudd. Gavin: Dermot Mulrone (more…)

Wed Mar 4 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Blind Dates(Season 9, Episode 14) TBS

To get Ross and Rachel back together, Joey and Phoebe find them dire blind-date options, including a loser (Jon Lovitz) from Monica's past. Meanwhile, the Bings try to balance baby-making with baby-sitting and nearly get busted when Emma up and disappears (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop