Jennifer Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

While it's hard to believe that this beloved actress made her film debut in the low-grade 1993 horror flick Leprechaun, even megastars have to start somewhere. The attractive, quirky daughter of soap-opera star John Aniston studied acting at New York's Fio… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Joanne Aniston

Birth Place: Sherman Oaks, California, United States

Birthday: February 11, 1969, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (1,060 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston on Rumored Feud with Angelina Jolie: "It's Just Tiresome and Old"

Aniston pleads to some the "petty B.S."

Jennifer Aniston
Oscar Surprises and Snubs: Sniper Hits the Mark, Everything Is Not Awesome for Lego, Selma and Aniston

Plus: Dick Poop!

Jennifer Aniston
Does Jennifer Aniston Still Talk to Brad Pitt?

Watch her interview

Jennifer Aniston for Allure
Jennifer Aniston Goes Topless, Slams Pressure Placed on Women to Have Kids

Jennifer Aniston posed topless for the January issue of Allure, in which the actress spoke out again…

Lisa Kudrow, Jimmy Kimmel, Jennifer Aniston
Top Videos: Jennifer Aniston and Lisa Kudrow’s Cursing Contest, Meghan Trainor’s Thanksgiving Carols

This Thanksgiving week, Meghan Trainor decided that carols shouldn't just be sung on Christmas, and…

Jennifer Aniston, David Schwimmer
Pilot Inspector: Befriending Friends Again, 20 Years Later

On Sept. 22, 1994, Friends premiered on NBC, and haircuts, coffeehouses, lobsters, trivia games, piv…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Big Bangs Theory: What's the Deal with Time-Jump Bangs?

It's not a time jump unless someone has bangs

The 13 Stars Who've Dated Their Friend's Ex

Stay away from your pal's ex? That doesn't apply in Hollywood

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 3:30am
FriendsThe One Where Eddie Won't Go(Season 2, Episode 19) TVLAND

Chandler wants Eddie (Adam Goldberg) to move out; Joey faces unemployment; a self-help book empowers the ladies. Estelle: June Gable. Gunther: James Michael Tyler. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.

Mon Mar 30 4:00am
FriendsThe One with Frank Jr.(Season 3, Episode 5) TVLAND

The gang compiles “freebie lists”; Phoebe tries to get to know her half brother (Giovanni Ribisi); Joey builds an entertainment center. Isabella Rossellini appears as herself. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Ross: David Schwimmer. Joey: Matt LeBlanc. Chandler: Ma (more…)

Mon Mar 30 4:30am
FriendsThe One with the Cat(Season 4, Episode 2) TVLAND

Phoebe thinks her mother's spirit resides in a cat; Monica dates a former high-school hunk; Joey tries to sell the entertainment center. Chip: Dan Gauthier. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Monica: Courteney Cox. Tony: Matthew Kaminsky. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.