Jennie Garth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth

Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(625 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennie Garth

Jennie Garth Marries David Abrams

Jennie Garth and David Abrams tied the knot this weekend, marrying at Garth's 6-acre ranch in Los Olivos, Calif., on Saturday, People reports. Garth, 43, and Abrams, a 34-year-old actor-producer, announced their engagement in April after meeting last… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The CW Fall Lineup
01:28 — The CW threw a party for their new Fall lineup. The cast from Gossip Girl and Beverly Hills 90210 (just called 90210) were there discussing the future (more…)
Melrose Place - Crash the Date
02:40 — Jake gets a friend to crash his date with Kelly. (Lost and Found)
Cupcake Wars Season 10
Cupcake bakers are called to compete for the best cupcakes. The war is on!
Cupcake Wars Season 10
Cupcake bakers are called to compete for the best cupcakes. The war is on!

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Too Little, Too Late Paris(Season 3, Episode 3) POP

Dylan's father (Josh Taylor) asks him for a favor; Donna and Brenda get a less than dazzling welcome to the City of Light; Andrea is invited to Houston for the Republican National Convention. Jay: Peter Krause. Cameron: Darrel Thomas Utley.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Tue Jun 28 1:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Sex, Lies and Volleyball/Photo Fini(Season 3, Episode 4) POP

Kelly and Dylan team in volleyball, but Steve's partner (Alexandra Wilson) prefers another; David makes music with someone new (Dana Barron). Pierre: Max Coppola. Donna: Tori Spelling.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Tue Jun 28 2:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Shooting Star/American in Paris(Season 3, Episode 5) POP

Brenda feigns being French while falling for an American (Dean Cain) in Paris. Meanwhile, Brandon falls for a hard-luck story. Canner: David Sherrill. Brooke: Alexandra Wilson. Maggie: Krista Errickson. Cameron: Darrel Thomas Utley.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Jennie Garth
Jennie Garth Is Engaged!

Find out when her boyfriend popped the question

Halle Berry, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Halle Berry's Hamster Roll, Game of Thrones Meets Sin City

This week, The Tonight Show bestowed upon us a Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young cover of Iggy Azalea's "…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth
VIDEO: Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling "Didn't Miss a Beat" Reuniting for Mystery Girls

It's been 14 years since Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling said goodbye to Beverly Hills, 90210. Althou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth
  • Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »