Jennie Garth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth

Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(625 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennie Garth

Jennie Garth Marries David Abrams

Jennie Garth and David Abrams tied the knot this weekend, marrying at Garth's 6-acre ranch in Los Olivos, Calif., on Saturday, People reports. Garth, 43, and Abrams, a 34-year-old actor-producer, announced their engagement in April after meeting last… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

More of 2012's Biggest Hollywood Splits!
02:12 — One of the most surprising splits of last year was the divorce of stars Peter Facinelli and Jennie Garth, who ended what seemed to be a solid marriage (more…)
EXCLUSIVE PHOTOS AND DETAILS: Jennie Garth Gets Married! Star Ties the Knot with David Abrams
01:13 — '90210' star Jennie Garth wed actor David Abrams at her home in California Saturday. We have exclusive details on the gorgeous event and tear-filled c (more…)
The CW Fall Lineup
01:28 — The CW threw a party for their new Fall lineup. The cast from Gossip Girl and Beverly Hills 90210 (just called 90210) were there discussing the future (more…)
Melrose Place - Crash the Date
02:40 — Jake gets a friend to crash his date with Kelly. (Lost and Found)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210Hello Life, Goodbye Beverly Hills(Season 5, Episode 30) POP

Dylan and Brandon make separate proposals to Kelly; Jim gets important news regarding his future with his firm; Ray and Donna have a fight at Andrea's going-away party. Mrs. Teasley: Denise Dowse. Meyers: Mark Kiely. Andrea: Gabrielle Carteris. Dylan: Luke (more…)

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210P.S. I Love You(Season 5, Episode 31) POP

Part 1 of two. In Palm Springs, Brandon considers surrendering to Valerie; Steve rejects a blind date arranged by his father; Dylan meets a backer for his film. Tom Rose: James Handy. Robin: Amy Hess. Alison: Sara Melson. Lou: D.K. Kelly. Charley: Jeffrey (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210P.S. I Love You(Season 5, Episode 32) POP

Conclusion. Kelly gets a chilly reception from Brandon; Donna is injured in a fight with Ray; Dylan learns that Tom knows something about his father's death. Felice Martin: Katherine Cannon. Lou: D.K. Kelly. Elle: Monica Schnarre. Dylan: Luke Perry.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Jennie Garth
Jennie Garth Is Engaged!

Find out when her boyfriend popped the question

Halle Berry, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Halle Berry's Hamster Roll, Game of Thrones Meets Sin City

This week, The Tonight Show bestowed upon us a Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young cover of Iggy Azalea's "…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth
VIDEO: Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling "Didn't Miss a Beat" Reuniting for Mystery Girls

It's been 14 years since Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling said goodbye to Beverly Hills, 90210. Althou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth
  • Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay