Jennie Garth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth

Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(625 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennie Garth

Jennie Garth Marries David Abrams

Jennie Garth and David Abrams tied the knot this weekend, marrying at Garth's 6-acre ranch in Los Olivos, Calif., on Saturday, People reports. Garth, 43, and Abrams, a 34-year-old actor-producer, announced their engagement in April after meeting last… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Polenta & Mushroom Ragu Towers, Part 1
04:13 — Clinton Kelly and Jennie Garth, Beverly Hills 90210 alum and author of 'Deep Thoughts From A Hollywood Blonde,' whip up an amazing vegetarian friendly (more…)
Spicy Pulled Pork Grilled Cheese Stack, Part 2
03:13 — Michael’s stacked sandwich is a perfect nosh when the craving calls to you.
Spicy Pulled Pork Grilled Cheese Stack, Part 1
04:04 — Michael’s stacked sandwich is a perfect nosh when the craving calls to you.
Hot Topic: Republican Congressman's Chief of Staff
03:24 — Republican congressman's chief of staff resigns after his porn star girlfriend tweets scandalous photo.

More NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Jennie Garth
Jennie Garth Is Engaged!

Find out when her boyfriend popped the question

Halle Berry, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Halle Berry's Hamster Roll, Game of Thrones Meets Sin City

This week, The Tonight Show bestowed upon us a Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young cover of Iggy Azalea's "…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth
VIDEO: Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling "Didn't Miss a Beat" Reuniting for Mystery Girls

It's been 14 years since Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling said goodbye to Beverly Hills, 90210. Althou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth
  • Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college