Jennie Garth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth

Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(625 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennie Garth

Jennie Garth Marries David Abrams

Jennie Garth and David Abrams tied the knot this weekend, marrying at Garth's 6-acre ranch in Los Olivos, Calif., on Saturday, People reports. Garth, 43, and Abrams, a 34-year-old actor-producer, announced their engagement in April after meeting last… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE PHOTOS AND DETAILS: Jennie Garth Gets Married! Star Ties the Knot with David Abrams
01:13 — '90210' star Jennie Garth wed actor David Abrams at her home in California Saturday. We have exclusive details on the gorgeous event and tear-filled c (more…)
The CW Fall Lineup
01:28 — The CW threw a party for their new Fall lineup. The cast from Gossip Girl and Beverly Hills 90210 (just called 90210) were there discussing the future (more…)
Melrose Place - Crash the Date
02:40 — Jake gets a friend to crash his date with Kelly. (Lost and Found)
Cupcake Wars Season 10
Cupcake bakers are called to compete for the best cupcakes. The war is on!

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210Heartbreaker(Season 4, Episode 18) POP

Dylan uses CPR on a friend; David confesses to Donna; Andrea hesitates to tell her news to Jesse; Cindy enrolls in a degree program at the university. Nat: Joe E. Tata. Joey: Joe Greco. Dean Trimble: William S. Taylor. Jesse: Mark D. Espinoza. Andrea: Gabr (more…)

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Mon Jul 25 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Labors of Love(Season 4, Episode 19) POP

Jesse (Mark Damon Espinoza) disagrees with Andrea's choice; drugs cost David his roommates; Dylan becomes the Peach Pit's white knight. Nat: Joe E. Tata. Andy: Bojesse Christopher. Lucinda: Dina Meyer. Joey: Joe Greco. Brandon: Jason Priestley. Andrea: Gab (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210Scared Very Straight(Season 4, Episode 20) POP

David's left holding the bag when his dealer (Bojesse Christopher) is busted; Jesse meets Andrea's grandmother (Bess Meisler). Jack: Eric Wylie. Lucinda: Dina Meyer. Andrea: Gabrielle Carteris. David: Brian Austin Green.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Jennie Garth
Jennie Garth Is Engaged!

Find out when her boyfriend popped the question

Halle Berry, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Halle Berry's Hamster Roll, Game of Thrones Meets Sin City

This week, The Tonight Show bestowed upon us a Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young cover of Iggy Azalea's "…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth
VIDEO: Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling "Didn't Miss a Beat" Reuniting for Mystery Girls

It's been 14 years since Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling said goodbye to Beverly Hills, 90210. Althou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth
  • Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »