Jennie Garth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth

Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(624 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennie Garth

Jennie Garth Marries David Abrams

Jennie Garth and David Abrams tied the knot this weekend, marrying at Garth's 6-acre ranch in Los Olivos, Calif., on Saturday, People reports. Garth, 43, and Abrams, a 34-year-old actor-producer, announced their engagement in April after meeting last… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cupcake Wars Season 10
Cupcake bakers are called to compete for the best cupcakes. The war is on!
Cupcake Wars Season 10
Cupcake bakers are called to compete for the best cupcakes. The war is on!

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210The Loo Ouch(Season 10, Episode 5) POP

Family causes stress for Janet and Steve; friends offer to make room for a nursery---by moving out; David missteps with Robyn (Brittany Powell); Gina proposes an after-hours club to Noah; Dylan assists a hotel employee with two rambunctious sons. The Sosna (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Tue May 3 1:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210'80s Night(Season 10, Episode 6) POP

David's radio persona gets flack---and ratings; Matt tries to overturn a death sentence for a rapist-murderer; the after-hours club attracts the wrong attention; Steve haunts the house, while Janet joins a band. Tony: David O'Donnell. Walter: Brant Cotton (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Wed May 4 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Laying Pipe(Season 10, Episode 7) POP

Kelly and Dylan are asked to be godparents by Janet and Steve, who hesitates to trade in his 'Vette for a mini-van; a homeless man's death affects Donna. Marta: Tami-Adrian George. Walter: Brant Cotton. Pastor: Ken Jenkins. Wendy: Judith Hoag. Coroner: Cly (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Jennie Garth
Jennie Garth Is Engaged!

Find out when her boyfriend popped the question

Halle Berry, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Halle Berry's Hamster Roll, Game of Thrones Meets Sin City

This week, The Tonight Show bestowed upon us a Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young cover of Iggy Azalea's "…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth
VIDEO: Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling "Didn't Miss a Beat" Reuniting for Mystery Girls

It's been 14 years since Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling said goodbye to Beverly Hills, 90210. Althou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth
  • Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »