Jennie Garth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth

Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(625 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennie Garth

Jennie Garth Marries David Abrams

Jennie Garth and David Abrams tied the knot this weekend, marrying at Garth's 6-acre ranch in Los Olivos, Calif., on Saturday, People reports. Garth, 43, and Abrams, a 34-year-old actor-producer, announced their engagement in April after meeting last… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Heart Panel Answers Social Media Questions
03:03 — Jennie Garth, Dr. P.K. Shah, Dr. Lisa Matzer, "Biggest Loser" Trainer Dolvett Quince answer questions from Facebook and Twitter.
The Heart Panel Discusses the NYC Ban On Big Sodas
00:58 — Jennie Garth, Dr. P.K. Shah, Dr. Lisa Matzer, "Biggest Loser" Trainer Dolvett Quince weigh in on the the big soda ban debate.
Jennie Garth, Dr. P.K. Shah, Dr. Lisa Matzer, "Biggest Loser" Trainer Dolvett Quince Discuss Women and Heart Disease
01:48 — Our Heart Health panel discusses warning signs in women and the importance of a healthy diet.
Actress Jennie Garth Discusses Her Heart Condition
01:25 — Actress Jennie Garth shares her story of how Larry and Dr. PK Shah helped her discover her "leaky valve."

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
American Dad!Roger N' Me(Season 2, Episode 13) TBS

After a wild night in Atlantic City, Stan and Roger bond in a way that turns out to be most alien to Stan. It'll have repercussions with Francine. Meanwhile, Steve and Hayley try to break up a couple so they can date them individually. Guest voices: Peter (more…)

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Beverly Hills 90210
7 Things We'd Better See in Lifetime's Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210 Story

Because we have so many questions about Emily Valentine – and we know you do too

Jennie Garth
Jennie Garth Is Engaged!

Find out when her boyfriend popped the question

Halle Berry, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Halle Berry's Hamster Roll, Game of Thrones Meets Sin City

This week, The Tonight Show bestowed upon us a Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young cover of Iggy Azalea's "…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth
VIDEO: Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling "Didn't Miss a Beat" Reuniting for Mystery Girls

It's been 14 years since Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling said goodbye to Beverly Hills, 90210. Althou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth
  • Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments