Jennie Garth Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth

Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (624 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Raised on a 25-acre horse farm in Illinois before moving to Arizona at age 13.
  • Spotted by a talent agent at age 15; left school her junior year and moved to Los Angeles, where she started acting classes.
  • Met husband Peter Facinelli on the set of the TV movie An Unfinished Affair.
  • Named "Best Dressed" by TV Guide in 1996.
  • Appeared on season 5 of Dancing with the Stars, paired with Derek Hough.
  • Reprised her role of Kelly Taylor on the Beverly Hills, 90210 spin-off 90210 in 2008.
  • Supports the Rape, Abuse & Incest National Network (RAINN) and People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals (PETA).

Relationships

  • Fiona Facinelli — Daughter
  • Johnny — Half Brother
  • Wendy — Half Sister
  • Lisa — Half Sister
  • Cammie — Half Sister
  • John Garth — Father
  • Daniel B. Clark — Ex-husband
  • Lola Facinelli — Daughter
  • Luca Facinelli — Daughter
  • Lynn — Half Sister
  • Peter Facinelli — Ex-husband
  • Carolyn Garth — Mother
  • Chuck — Half Brother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop