Jennie Garth Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth

Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (624 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Halle Berry's Hamster Roll, Game of Thrones Meets Sin City

This week, The Tonight Show bestowed upon us a Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young cover of Iggy Azalea's "…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth
VIDEO: Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling "Didn't Miss a Beat" Reuniting for Mystery Girls

It's been 14 years since Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling said goodbye to Beverly Hills, 90210. Althou…

Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling
Mystery Girls Stages Another 90210 Reunion — See Who it Is!

It was only a matter of time! ABC Family's Mystery Girls is staging its first official Beverly Hills…

Tori Spelling, Miguel Pinzon, Jennie Garth
See Why Tori Spelling Says Reuniting with Jennie Garth for Mystery Girls Was a "No-Brainer"

"A buddy comedy, co-stars in the '90s, it was a no-brainer!" Tori Spelling says in our exclusive beh…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

See the splits that took us most by surprise

TV Characters We Want Back on Their Shows

See which characters TVGuide.com users and staffers miss seeing every week in prime time

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 12:00pm
Accidentally in Love HALMRK

A kids-show actor (Ethan Erickson) and a single mom (Jennie Garth) butt heads after the two are in a car accident. But while dealing with the fallout from the crash, the pair begin to make a real connection. The actor's secrets, however, threaten to ruin t (more…)

Sun Mar 29 12:00am
Beverly Hills, 90210The First Time(Season 1, Episode 5) POP

Brandon gets a visit from his Minneapolis girlfriend, while Brenda has an adventure in baby-sitting for a hunk teacher. Sheryl: Paula Irvine. Matt Brody: Tim Dunigan. Mrs. Brody: Beth Taylor. Lisa: Sarah Rose Johnson. Brandon: Jason Priestley.

Tue Mar 31 12:00pm
Beverly Hills, 90210All This and Mary TooNew(Season 6, Episode 22) POP

Kelly gets a roommate in rehab; Susan and Brandon ski into trouble while racing; Colin and Valerie keep each other company. Tara: Paige Moss. Mary: Tava Smiley. Mary, Too: Rebekah Carlton. Ski-Patrol Chief: Martin Kildare. Susan: Emma Caulfield.