Jennie Garth Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth

Birth Place: Urbana, Illinois, United States

Birthday: April 3, 1972, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (624 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Halle Berry, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Halle Berry's Hamster Roll, Game of Thrones Meets Sin City

This week, The Tonight Show bestowed upon us a Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young cover of Iggy Azalea's "…

Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth
Watch the Moment Jennie Garth Realized Kelly Didn’t End Up with Brandon on 90210

When Beverly Hills, 90210 ended in May of 2000, fans squealed as Kelly Taylor finally ended things w…

Shannen Doherty and Jason Priestley
Binge Saturday: Beverly Hills, 90210

The '90s are making a comeback! With Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling reuniting for Mystery Girls, wha…

Tori Spelling and Jennie Garth
VIDEO: Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling "Didn't Miss a Beat" Reuniting for Mystery Girls

It's been 14 years since Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling said goodbye to Beverly Hills, 90210. Althou…

Jennie Garth and Tori Spelling
Mystery Girls Stages Another 90210 Reunion — See Who it Is!

It was only a matter of time! ABC Family's Mystery Girls is staging its first official Beverly Hills…

Tori Spelling, Miguel Pinzon, Jennie Garth
See Why Tori Spelling Says Reuniting with Jennie Garth for Mystery Girls Was a "No-Brainer"

"A buddy comedy, co-stars in the '90s, it was a no-brainer!" Tori Spelling says in our exclusive beh…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

See the splits that took us most by surprise

TV Characters We Want Back on Their Shows

See which characters TVGuide.com users and staffers miss seeing every week in prime time

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 11:30am
Beverly Hills, 90210Vital Signs(Season 4, Episode 30) POP

Andrea is hospitalized; Brenda gets an opening-night gift; Dylan considers investing in Kevin; David impresses a band. Ariel: Kari Wuhrer. Chancellor: Nicholas Pryor. Dr. Gordon: Matthew Faison. Andrea: Gabrielle Carteris. Brandon: Jason Priestley.

Sat Apr 4 12:30pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Mr. Walsh Goes to Washington(Season 4, Episode 31) POP

Brenda gets a chance to study abroad; Clare surprises Brandon on his trip to Washington, D.C.; Dylan's ill-advised business decision angers Jim. Part 1 of two. Brenda: Shannen Doherty. Jim: James Eckhouse. Kevin: David Hayward. Suzanne: Kerrie Keane. Brand (more…)

Sat Apr 4 1:30pm
Beverly Hills, 90210Mr. Walsh Goes to Washington(Season 4, Episode 32) POP

Conclusion. Andrea and Jesse have some tense moments with their newborn; David impresses singer Babyface with his talent at the keyboard; Kelly (Jennie Garth) rescues Brandon in the Capital. Ariel: Kari Wuhrer. Clare: Kathleen Robertson. Lucinda: Dina Meye (more…)