Jennette McCurdy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennette Michelle Faye McCurdy

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: June 25, 1992, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,163 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennette McCurdy

Netflix Announces Launch for Jennette McCurdy Thriller, New Rollout Policy

Binge-watching fans are about to be thrown for a big loop. Netflix will stream it's new thriller Between, which premieres May 21, one episode a week at 9/8c instead of the company's usual entire-season-at-once policy. The other 15 Netflix series you… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennette McCurdy Has the World's Cutest Grandparents
02:05 — Jennette McCurdy shows Jimmy why Bev and Bob are the most adorable grandparents in the world by reading her grandpa's review of her Netflix series, Be (more…)
Jennette McCurdy Lost Her Voice While Shooting ‘Between’
03:15 — Actress Jennette McCurdy plays a pregnant high school senior on the Netflix drama “Between,” who raises her child on her own after losing both her par (more…)
iTheme Song Music Video
05:51 — Take a look back at the past 5 seasons of iCarly opening credits, did you ever notice that they changed each season? Here's your chance to take a loo (more…)
Lil' Sam & Cat Show: The Room Reveal (And Scare)
01:26 — Lil' Sam and Lil' Cat go behind the scenes of Sam & Cat where Jennette and Ariana give us a tour of their bedroom and Jennette TERRIFIES her co-star.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitContagious(Season 6, Episode 11) USA

A case of child abuse is discovered after a little girl (Jennette McCurdy) is examined following an auto accident. Mark Dobbins: Daniel Hugh Kelly. Julie Dobbins: Rebecca Lowman. Larry Purcell: David Lansbury. Sonya Purcell: Pamela Holden Stewart. Kevin Wi (more…)

I’ll Watch271 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:00am
Hollywood Homicide FX

Two Tinseltown detectives investigate a gangland-style murder at a nightclub.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:00am
Hollywood Homicide FX

Two Tinseltown detectives investigate a gangland-style murder at a nightclub.

I’ll Watch132 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennette McCurdy
Jennette McCurdy: I Am Not a Role Model

Nickelodeon darling Jennette McCurdy wants everyone to know she is not a role a model nor does she w…

Ariana Grande
Nickelodeon Cancels Sam & Cat

Nickelodeon has canceled Sam & Cat amid behind-the-scenes drama with stars Ariana Grande and Jennett…

Jennette McCurdy
Jennette McCurdy Says Money, Not Nude Photos, Is Behind Sam & Cat Hiatus

Nickelodeon has halted production on Sam & Cat, its most popular show, after scantily-clad selfies o…

Debbie McCurdy, Jeannette McCurdy
iCarly Star Jennette McCurdy's Mother Passes Away

Jennette McCurdy's mother Debra passed away Friday after a long battle with cancer,E! News reports.…

Sophia Grace Brownlee, Rosie McClelland, Jennette McCurdy, Ariana Grande
Video Exclusive: Sophia Grace and Rosie Con Their Way Back to Sam & Cat

British sensations and Ellen Show superstars Sophia Grace and Rosie are charming viewers again, this…

Jennette McCurdy, Andre Drummond
Is Jennette McCurdy Dating NBA Player Andre Drummond?

It seems like Andre Drummond's crush has blossomed into something much more serious. The Detroit Pis…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennette Michelle Faye McCurdy
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: June 25, 1992, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay