Jennette McCurdy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jennette Michelle Faye McCurdy

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: June 25, 1992, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,156 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (1,156 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennette McCurdy

Netflix Announces Launch for Jennette McCurdy Thriller, New Rollout Policy

Binge-watching fans are about to be thrown for a big loop. Netflix will stream it's new thriller Between, which premieres May 21, one episode a week at 9/8c instead of the company's usual entire-season-at-once policy. The other 15 Netflix series you… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ariana Grande Slams Jennette McCurdy Salary Rumors
Ariana Grande has dismissed speculation her hit TV show Sam & Cat has been thrown into chaos over a pay dispute. The singer/actress' co-star on the te (more…)
Hollywood Homicide - Trailer
Preview for buddy cop flick in which Harrison Ford is teamed up with yoga instructor/actor/police officer Josh Hartnett to investigate the onstage mur (more…)
'Sam & Cat' Coming This June to Nickelodeon - First Promo Released
The day that you've all been waiting for is here. Nickelodeon just announced the official premiere date for 'Sam & Cat.' As a reminder, this is the sh (more…)
Jennette McCurdy Declares She Is Not a Role Model
Jennette McCurdy may be on your kid's favorite shows, but make no mistake about it, she wants fans to know she is not a role model or someone to look (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 8:00pm
iCarlyiChristmas(Season 2, Episode 9) NIK

After Carly gets fed up with Spencer, a Christmas angel shows her what her life would be like if her brother was less eccentric. In this alternate world, Sam is in a juvenile-detention center, Lewbert is Carly's butler, and Freddie likes a mean girl.

I’ll Watch136 Watching
Mon Nov 30 8:30pm
iCarlyiGot a Hot Room(Season 3, Episode 1) NIK

Spencer makes Carly a gummy-bear lamp for her birthday, but it causes a fire and leaves her with a charred bedroom. Thanks to a large amount of insurance money, Spencer, Sam, Freddie and Gibby surprise Carly with a special bedroom makeover.

I’ll Watch260 Watching
Tue Dec 1 8:00pm
iCarlyiDo(Season 3, Episode 5) NIK

Carly and her pals must attend a fan's wedding after he proposes to his girlfriend on their show. However, the bride begins to have second thoughts about going through with the nuptials.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jennette McCurdy
Jennette McCurdy: I Am Not a Role Model

Nickelodeon darling Jennette McCurdy wants everyone to know she is not a role a model nor does she w…

Ariana Grande
Nickelodeon Cancels Sam & Cat

Nickelodeon has canceled Sam & Cat amid behind-the-scenes drama with stars Ariana Grande and Jennett…

Jennette McCurdy
Jennette McCurdy Says Money, Not Nude Photos, Is Behind Sam & Cat Hiatus

Nickelodeon has halted production on Sam & Cat, its most popular show, after scantily-clad selfies o…

Debbie McCurdy, Jeannette McCurdy
iCarly Star Jennette McCurdy's Mother Passes Away

Jennette McCurdy's mother Debra passed away Friday after a long battle with cancer,E! News reports.…

Sophia Grace Brownlee, Rosie McClelland, Jennette McCurdy, Ariana Grande
Video Exclusive: Sophia Grace and Rosie Con Their Way Back to Sam & Cat

British sensations and Ellen Show superstars Sophia Grace and Rosie are charming viewers again, this…

Jennette McCurdy, Andre Drummond
Is Jennette McCurdy Dating NBA Player Andre Drummond?

It seems like Andre Drummond's crush has blossomed into something much more serious. The Detroit Pis…


  • Birth Name: Jennette Michelle Faye McCurdy
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: June 25, 1992, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »