Jennette McCurdyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jennette Michelle Faye McCurdy

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: June 25, 1992, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,156 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was inspired to become an actress when she saw Harrison Ford in Star Wars.
  • Took piano lessons for six years.
  • Began dancing at age 8.
  • Was homeschooled by her mother and a teacher on the set.
  • Enjoys ice skating.

Relationships

  • Scott McCurdy — Brother
  • Debra McCurdy — Mother
  • Dustin McCurdy — Brother
  • Mark McCurdy — Father
  • Marcus McCurdy — Brother

Shop