Jennette McCurdyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jennette Michelle Faye McCurdy

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: June 25, 1992, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,156 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennette McCurdy
Jennette McCurdy: I Am Not a Role Model

Nickelodeon darling Jennette McCurdy wants everyone to know she is not a role a model nor…

Ariana Grande
Nickelodeon Cancels Sam & Cat

Nickelodeon has canceled Sam & Cat amid behind-the-scenes drama with stars Ariana Grande a…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 5:00pm
iCarlyiGot Detention(Season 1, Episode 19) NIK

The show's 50th airing is in jeopardy when Sam gets detention, so Carly and Freddie try to get in trouble as well to shoot "from the inside" with Sam. Meanwhile, Spencer builds a giant cup of coffee, but drops his phone into it.

Sat Jan 31 4:00pm
iCarlyiGo to Japan NIK

Carly and her pals head to Japan to compete for a Web award for which her show has been nominated, and the trip there proves to be quite an adventure. Once they arrive at their destination, they must deal with teen rivals who try to sabotage them. Good Cha (more…)

Sun Feb 1 12:00pm
iCarlyiStakeout(Season 1, Episode 20) NIK

The police use the loft as a stakeout to track movie bootleggers, and Spencer realizes one of the detectives is his childhood bully. Meanwhile, Freddie loses a bet with Sam and must get a tattoo.

Shop