Jennette McCurdy Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jennette Michelle Faye McCurdy

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: June 25, 1992, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (1,156 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennette McCurdy
Jennette McCurdy: I Am Not a Role Model

Nickelodeon darling Jennette McCurdy wants everyone to know she is not a role a model nor…

Ariana Grande
Nickelodeon Cancels Sam & Cat

Nickelodeon has canceled Sam & Cat amid behind-the-scenes drama with stars Ariana Grande a…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:00pm
iCarlyiGive Away a Car(Season 2, Episode 11) NIK

A car-giveaway contest on the Web show turns into a problem when the dealership supplying the vehicle expresses no knowledge of the contest. Carly asks Spencer for help, but he's focused on a new movie prop he purchased.

Mon Mar 2 5:30pm
iCarlyiAm Your Biggest Fan(Season 1, Episode 13) NIK

Carly invites her biggest fan to watch the show live, but it turns out the girl is a bit too obsessed and now the kids can't get rid of her. Meanwhile, Spencer finds out his band tolerates him only so they can practice in the apartment.

Mon Mar 2 6:00pm
Sam & Cat#GoomerSitting(Season 1, Episode 7) NIK

The girls look after Goomer while Dice is away, but a mishap occurs with his eye medication, causing him to temporarily lose his eyesight before a crucial boxing match.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop