Jenna Ushkowitz Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: April 28, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(144 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee, Cory Monteith (inset)

How Glee Will Honor Cory Monteith in the Series Finale

Just when you thought you'd made your peace with Gleecoming to an end, cast members Lea Michele, Chris Colfer, Jenna Ushkowitz, Darren Criss, andChord Overstreet stopped by The Ellen DeGeneres Show on Thursday to talk about the show's impending emoti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5 GLEEcap: Where We Left Off
01:12 — Get ready for the 6th and final season of GLEE with this quick cast recap of where things left off at the end of last season.
Season Premiere Sneak Peek
01:46 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of Glee. Mr. Shuester assigns the New Directions a two week assignment to sing the Beatles. Glee airs Thursdays 9 (more…)
Season 6 Sneak Peek
02:32 — Catch a behind-the-scenes look at the first episode of the final season of GLEE and find out what’s in store for your favorite characters!
Season 6: Glee: Tony Awards Trailer
01:55 — Season 6 begins.

More NewsSee all »

NeNe Leakes
Exclusive: NeNe Leakes to Return for Glee's Final Season

Another familiar face will be returning to the halls of McKinley High for Glee's final season, and S…

Glee
Glee: Which Four Original Cast Members Will Be Back to Help Say Goodbye?

If Rachel (Lea Michele) is really going to resurrect the McKinley High glee club against Principal S…

Naya Rivera
Report: Naya Rivera Will Return to Glee as a Recurring Guest Star

Despite weeks of speculation that Naya Rivera would not be returning to Glee for its sixth and final…

Jenna Ushkowitz, Michael Trevino
Jenna Ushkowitz and Michael Trevino Break Up After Dating for Three Years

Jenna Ushkowitz and Michael Trevino have split after three years together,E! News reports.

Glee
Glee Cast Teases an "Emotional" Graduation, Big Return Appearances and a Baby!

Glee is back with new episodes Tuesday (8/7c, Fox), and after two months off the air, New Directione…

Lea Michele
Is Glee Moving to New York City Full Time?

But what about Breadsticks?! Glee's co-creators are reportedly considering moving the show to New Yo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz
  • Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Birthday: April 28, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind