Jenna UshkowitzCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: April 28, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

User Rating: (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began her professional career at age 3, when she started modeling for print ads.
  • Made her Broadway debut as the Royal Child in The King and I on Broadway at age 9 in 1996.  
  • Appeared opposite her future Glee costar Lea Michele in Spring Awakening on Broadway in 2008.

Awards

  • 2009, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Winner
  • 2010, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Nominee
  • 2011, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Nominee
  • 2012, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series: Nominee

Relationships

  • Michael Trevino — Ex-significant Other

College

  • Marymount Manhattan College, New York, New York, United States (BA in Acting and Theater Performance, 2007)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop