Jenna Fischer Celebrity Watchlist

Although when off camera, Fischer is more charismatic — and more attractive — than the unassuming receptionist she portrays on The Office, this comic player does have one thing in common with her small-screen alter ego: administrative experience. An aspiri… (more)

Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (275 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe

Rob Lowe Is Returning to NBC to Star in a Dramedy About the Apocalypse

Are apocalypse shows the new comic book shows? It certainly feels like every TV network has one, will have one soon, or wants to have one. Either that, or Oprah's been handing them out in gift bags. NBC has ordered 10 episodes of Apocalypse, a new dr… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 12:00am
The OfficeCafe Disco(Season 5, Episode 27) TBS

Michael embraces the idea of a "café disco" by introducing dance fever and coffee to the office, resulting in quite a jolt. Meanwhile, Jim and Pam rev up for a secret trip.

Tue Sep 1 1:15am
The Brothers Solomon STARZ

Silly farce concerning two simple-minded bachelor brothers in their thirties who set out to fulfill their dying father's last wish of having a grandchild. Will Arnett, Will Forte, Chi McBride, Kristen Wiig, Malin Akerman, Lee Majors. Directed by Bob Odenki (more…)

Wed Sep 2 12:00am
The OfficeCompany Picnic(Season 5, Episode 28) TBS

Season 5 closes with the staffers attending the annual Dunder Mifflin company picnic, where Michael and ex-flame Holly (Amy Ryan) reunite. Elsewhere, the Scranton branch tries to outwit, outplay and outlast the competition in a volleyball tournament. Idris (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Jenna Fischer and Lee Kirk
Jenna Fischer Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Jenna Fischer and her husband Lee Kirk have welcomed a daughter, E! News reports.

Brian Baumgartner, Celeste Ackelson
Office Alum Brian Baumgartner Gets Married

The Office alum Brian Baumgartner married his girlfriend Celeste Ackelson on Saturday, Us Weekly rep…

Jenna Fischer and Lee Kirk
The Office Alum Jenna Fischer Expecting Her Second Child

The Office alum Jenna Fischer is pregnant with her second child, Us Weekly reports. The craziest cel…

The Office
The Office Closes Its Doors: The Show Breaks the Fourth Wall and Shuts Down Dunder Mifflin

In the fourth and final part of our goodbye to NBC's The Office (which airs its finale Thursday at 9…

Steve Carell
The Office Closes Its Doors: The Cast Spills on Spin-Offs, Steve Carell's Exit and Season 8

In the third part of our goodbye to The Office, the cast and producers open up about the tough loss…

Details

  • Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer
  • Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (275 ratings)
  • Your Rating: