Jenna Fischer Celebrity Watchlist

Although when off camera, Fischer is more charismatic — and more attractive — than the unassuming receptionist she portrays on The Office, this comic player does have one thing in common with her small-screen alter ego: administrative experience. An aspiri… (more)

Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(291 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski

John Krasinski and Jenna Fischer Staged an Adorable The Office Reunion: See The Pic

Jim and Pam, together again! The Office alums John Krasinski and Jenna Fischer reunited in New York Tuesday, when Fischer attended a performance of Dry Powder, the off-Broadway play in which Krasinski is currently starring alongside Claire Danes and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Car Mechanic from "Genesis"
01:14 — Dean gets angry when his second line is cut from the final version of the show.
History from "Genesis"
01:09 — Younger Dean reads the script to The Grinder for the first time.
Do Over from "Genesis"
01:03 — Dean goes overboard when questioning a suspect.
An NBC Sneak Peek: The Office
05:46 — Get a recap of last season's finale and a behind the scenes look at what is in store for season 6 of the NBC hit comedy The Office.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 12:00am
The Brothers Solomon FXX

Silly farce concerning two simple-minded bachelor brothers in their thirties who set out to fulfill their dying father's last wish of having a grandchild. Will Arnett, Will Forte, Chi McBride, Kristen Wiig, Malin Akerman, Lee Majors. Directed by Bob Odenki (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Sun Jul 3 10:00pm
Blades of Glory TBS

Two bitter figure skating rivals exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' tournament.

I’ll Watch377 Watching
Mon Jul 4 10:00am
Blades of Glory TBS

Two bitter figure skating rivals exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' tournament.

I’ll Watch377 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer
The Office's Jenna Fischer Joins Matt LeBlanc's CBS Pilot

The former Pam Beesly will play LeBlanc's wife

Josh Lucas and Jenna Fischer, <em>The Mysteries of Laura</em>
Exclusive Mysteries of Laura Sneak Peek: Jake Is Falling in Love

And Jenna Fischer's feelings are mutual

Megan Mullaly, <em>You, Me and the Apocalypse</em>
Megan Mullally Is Not Happy About Her Swastika Face Tattoo on You, Me and the Apocalypse

See what she has to say about the discomfiting Nazi symbol on her forehead

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Is Returning to NBC to Star in a Dramedy About the Apocalypse

Production begins later this month

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Jenna Fischer and Lee Kirk
Jenna Fischer Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Jenna Fischer and her husband Lee Kirk have welcomed a daughter, E! News reports.

Details

  • Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer
  • Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jenna Fischer
Jenna Fischer Reveals How Her Office Character Helped Two Strangers Get Married

Plus: Megan Mullally talks about her alternate life as an arm wrestling champion