Jenna Fischer Celebrity Watchlist

Although when off camera, Fischer is more charismatic — and more attractive — than the unassuming receptionist she portrays on The Office, this comic player does have one thing in common with her small-screen alter ego: administrative experience. An aspiri… (more)

Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(293 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liza Snyder

Liza Snyder Joins Matt LeBlanc Sitcom Man With A Plan

Yes, Dear alumna Liza Snyder has been cast as the female lead in the upcoming Matt LeBlanc-starring CBS sitcom Man With A Plan, Deadline reports. Snyder takes over for The Office's Jenna Fischer, who played the role of LeBlanc's character's wife in t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Little Help - Clip - Sing Along
00:53 — A woman gets entangled in a series of bizarre lies in order to take care of herself and her 12 year old son.
A Little Help - Clip - Bedroom
00:57 — A woman gets entangled in a series of bizarre lies in order to take care of herself and her 12 year old son.
A Little Help - Exclusive Clip - Your Husband's Funeral
00:37 — A woman gets entangled in a series of bizarre lies in order to take care of herself and her 12 year old son.
A Little Help - Clip - Gazebo
01:12 — A woman gets entangled in a series of bizarre lies in order to take care of herself and her 12 year old son.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 1:15am
Slither HBO2

A small town is invaded by slimy, flesh-eating parasites from outer space in this gory and goofy horror-comedy. Nathan Fillion, Elizabeth Banks, Gregg Henry, Michael Rooker. Directed by James Gunn.

I’ll Watch241 Watching
Thu Sep 8 3:50am
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story STARZ

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scrip (more…)

I’ll Watch154 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski
John Krasinski and Jenna Fischer Staged an Adorable The Office Reunion: See The Pic

#JimandPam4ever

Jenna Fischer
The Office's Jenna Fischer Joins Matt LeBlanc's CBS Pilot

The former Pam Beesly will play LeBlanc's wife

Josh Lucas and Jenna Fischer, <em>The Mysteries of Laura</em>
Exclusive Mysteries of Laura Sneak Peek: Jake Is Falling in Love

And Jenna Fischer's feelings are mutual

Megan Mullaly, <em>You, Me and the Apocalypse</em>
Megan Mullally Is Not Happy About Her Swastika Face Tattoo on You, Me and the Apocalypse

See what she has to say about the discomfiting Nazi symbol on her forehead

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Is Returning to NBC to Star in a Dramedy About the Apocalypse

Production begins later this month

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer
  • Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jenna Fischer
Jenna Fischer Reveals How Her Office Character Helped Two Strangers Get Married

Plus: Megan Mullally talks about her alternate life as an arm wrestling champion