Jenna Fischer Celebrity Watchlist

Although when off camera, Fischer is more charismatic — and more attractive — than the unassuming receptionist she portrays on The Office, this comic player does have one thing in common with her small-screen alter ego: administrative experience. An aspiri… (more)

Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (275 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe

Rob Lowe Is Returning to NBC to Star in a Dramedy About the Apocalypse

Are apocalypse shows the new comic book shows? It certainly feels like every TV network has one, will have one soon, or wants to have one. Either that, or Oprah's been handing them out in gift bags. NBC has ordered 10 episodes of Apocalypse, a new dr… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 12:00am
The OfficeA Benihana Christmas, Part 1(Season 3, Episode 2) TBS

Part 1 of 2. The party-planning committee feuds, resulting in two rival Christmas bashes; Michael gets dumped by his girlfriend for the holidays. Harold Ramis directed.

Fri May 29 12:00am
The OfficeA Benihana Christmas, Part 2(Season 3, Episode 3) TBS

Conclusion. Party-planning tensions continue to spike, resulting in two rival Christmas bashes. Meanwhile, Michael's romantic problems escalate; and Michael goes out drinking with Jim and the equally power-hungry Dwight. Harold Ramis directed the holiday e (more…)

Tue Jun 2 12:00am
The OfficeBack From Vacation(Season 3, Episode 4) TBS

Michael returns from his Jamaican vacation a relaxed and revitalized man, but that quickly changes when a spicy vacation photograph makes its way around the office. Meanwhile, Jim and Karen have an argument---with Pam caught in the middle of it all.

More NewsSee all »

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Jenna Fischer and Lee Kirk
Jenna Fischer Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Jenna Fischer and her husband Lee Kirk have welcomed a daughter, E! News reports.

Brian Baumgartner, Celeste Ackelson
Office Alum Brian Baumgartner Gets Married

The Office alum Brian Baumgartner married his girlfriend Celeste Ackelson on Saturday, Us Weekly rep…

Jenna Fischer and Lee Kirk
The Office Alum Jenna Fischer Expecting Her Second Child

The Office alum Jenna Fischer is pregnant with her second child, Us Weekly reports. The craziest cel…

The Office
The Office Closes Its Doors: The Show Breaks the Fourth Wall and Shuts Down Dunder Mifflin

In the fourth and final part of our goodbye to NBC's The Office (which airs its finale Thursday at 9…

Steve Carell
The Office Closes Its Doors: The Cast Spills on Spin-Offs, Steve Carell's Exit and Season 8

In the third part of our goodbye to The Office, the cast and producers open up about the tough loss…

Details

  • Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer
  • Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (275 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »