Jenna Fischer Celebrity Watchlist

Although when off camera, Fischer is more charismatic — and more attractive — than the unassuming receptionist she portrays on The Office, this comic player does have one thing in common with her small-screen alter ego: administrative experience. An aspiri… (more)

Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(293 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liza Snyder

Liza Snyder Joins Matt LeBlanc Sitcom Man With A Plan

Yes, Dear alumna Liza Snyder has been cast as the female lead in the upcoming Matt LeBlanc-starring CBS sitcom Man With A Plan, Deadline reports. Snyder takes over for The Office's Jenna Fischer, who played the role of LeBlanc's character's wife in t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Man With A Plan - First Look
04:00 — A contractor, whose wife goes back to work, starts spending more time with his kids and discovers the truth every parent realizes: his little angels a (more…)
First Look
02:00 — Get a first look at the new CBS Comedy Man With A Plan starring Matt LeBlanc.
First Look
02:00 — Get a first look at the new CBS Comedy Man With A Plan starring Matt LeBlanc.
Man With A Plan, Season 1
Man With A Plan stars Golden Globe Award winner Matt LeBlanc in a comedy about a contractor who starts spending more time with his kids when his wife (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 3:30am
Blades of Glory TBS

Two bitter figure skating rivals exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' tournament.

I’ll Watch389 Watching
Sat Oct 8 10:00am
The Brothers Solomon FXX

Silly farce concerning two simple-minded bachelor brothers in their thirties who set out to fulfill their dying father's last wish of having a grandchild. Will Arnett, Will Forte, Chi McBride, Kristen Wiig, Malin Akerman, Lee Majors. Directed by Bob Odenki (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Mon Oct 10 7:00pm
That '70s ShowDon't Lie to Me(Season 7, Episode 12) IFC

Jackie gets caught up in a bridal expo; Eric offers to get Hyde's sister away from Kelso. Stacy: Jenna Fischer. Janie: Jennifer Ann Massey. Angie: Megalyn Echikunwoke. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Fez: Wilmer Valderrama.

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski
John Krasinski and Jenna Fischer Staged an Adorable The Office Reunion: See The Pic

#JimandPam4ever

Jenna Fischer
The Office's Jenna Fischer Joins Matt LeBlanc's CBS Pilot

The former Pam Beesly will play LeBlanc's wife

Josh Lucas and Jenna Fischer, <em>The Mysteries of Laura</em>
Exclusive Mysteries of Laura Sneak Peek: Jake Is Falling in Love

And Jenna Fischer's feelings are mutual

Megan Mullaly, <em>You, Me and the Apocalypse</em>
Megan Mullally Is Not Happy About Her Swastika Face Tattoo on You, Me and the Apocalypse

See what she has to say about the discomfiting Nazi symbol on her forehead

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Is Returning to NBC to Star in a Dramedy About the Apocalypse

Production begins later this month

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer
  • Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: March 7, 1974, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Jenna Fischer
Jenna Fischer Reveals How Her Office Character Helped Two Strangers Get Married

Plus: Megan Mullally talks about her alternate life as an arm wrestling champion