Jenna FischerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although when off camera, Fischer is more charismatic — and more attractive — than the unassuming receptionist she portrays on The Office, this comic player does have one thing in common with her small-screen alter ego: administrative experience. An aspiri… (more)

Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (275 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Voice
2012
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Guest
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2000
Actor
Director
Writer

Shop