Jenna FischerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although when off camera, Fischer is more charismatic — and more attractive — than the unassuming receptionist she portrays on The Office, this comic player does have one thing in common with her small-screen alter ego: administrative experience. An aspiri… (more)

Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (275 ratings)

Your Rating:

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity a…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 10:00pm
Blades of Glory TBS

Laugh-laced story of bitter rivals (Will Ferrell, Jon Heder) who exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' figure skating. Directed by Josh Gordon and Will Speck. Features cameos by skating greats Brian Boitano, Dorothy Hamill, Peggy Fleming, Sasha Coh (more…)

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Blades of Glory TBS

Laugh-laced story of bitter rivals (Will Ferrell, Jon Heder) who exploit a rules loophole to compete in pairs' figure skating. Directed by Josh Gordon and Will Speck. Features cameos by skating greats Brian Boitano, Dorothy Hamill, Peggy Fleming, Sasha Coh (more…)

Tue Mar 3 12:00am
The OfficeTraining Day(Season 7, Episode 20) TBS

As Michael trains his replacement (Will Ferrell), the staffers---except for an apathetic Dwight---scramble to impress the new manager.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop