Jenna FischerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although when off camera, Fischer is more charismatic — and more attractive — than the unassuming receptionist she portrays on The Office, this comic player does have one thing in common with her small-screen alter ego: administrative experience. An aspiri… (more)

Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (275 ratings)

Your Rating:

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity a…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 12:00am
The OfficeChristening(Season 7, Episode 7) TBS

Michael invites all the staffers to celebrate the christening of Jim and Pam's baby.

Sun Feb 1 2:30pm
A Little Help TMCe

Widowed dental hygienist Laura (Jenna Fischer) gets caught up in a series of elaborate lies while fighting her attraction to her smitten brother-in-law. When her cheating husband dies, Laura's misfit son tells his new classmates that he was a 9/11 hero. Me (more…)

Tue Feb 3 12:00am
The OfficeViewing Party(Season 7, Episode 8) TBS

Erin and Gabe host a "Glee" viewing party for the gang at Gabe's house. Meanwhile, Michael lacks any semblance of glee when the staffers refer to Gabe as his boss. As for Andy, his jealousy over Gabe and Erin's relationship grows and grows.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop