Jenna Fischer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although when off camera, Fischer is more charismatic — and more attractive — than the unassuming receptionist she portrays on The Office, this comic player does have one thing in common with her small-screen alter ego: administrative experience. An aspiri… (more)

Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer

Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States

Birthday: March 7, 1974, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.88 out of 5 (275 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Lowe
Rob Lowe Is Returning to NBC to Star in a Dramedy About the Apocalypse

Production begins later this month

Newsreader
Watch My Show: Newsreaders' Jim Margolis and David Wain Answer Our Showrunner Survey

Adult Swim's TV newsmagazine parody Newsreaders is back for Season 2 with more absurdity and a new h…

Jenna Fischer and Lee Kirk
Jenna Fischer Gives Birth to Baby Girl

Jenna Fischer and her husband Lee Kirk have welcomed a daughter, E! News reports.

Brian Baumgartner, Celeste Ackelson
Office Alum Brian Baumgartner Gets Married

The Office alum Brian Baumgartner married his girlfriend Celeste Ackelson on Saturday, Us Weekly rep…

Jenna Fischer and Lee Kirk
The Office Alum Jenna Fischer Expecting Her Second Child

The Office alum Jenna Fischer is pregnant with her second child, Us Weekly reports. The craziest cel…

The Office
The Office Closes Its Doors: The Show Breaks the Fourth Wall and Shuts Down Dunder Mifflin

In the fourth and final part of our goodbye to NBC's The Office (which airs its finale Thursday at 9…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

2012 SAG Award Red Carpet Arrivals

See what everyone wore to the 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
The OfficePerformance Review(Season 2, Episode 6) TBS

Michael convenes with his employees for their performance reviews, but he's much more concerned about his own boss's review of him. Meanwhile, the gang plays along when Dwight thinks it's Friday instead of Thursday.

Thu Apr 2 8:30am
That '70s ShowDon't Lie to Me(Season 7, Episode 12) ABCFAM

Jackie gets caught up in a bridal expo; Eric offers to get Hyde's sister away from Kelso. Stacy: Jenna Fischer. Janie: Jennifer Ann Massey. Angie: Megalyn Echikunwoke. Jackie: Mila Kunis. Fez: Wilmer Valderrama.

Thu Apr 2 10:04am
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story CMDY-E

Tuneful, fun-filled romp parodying musical biopics. John C. Reilly stars as an Alabama singer who swings with the times and covers all genres in his up-and-down five-decade career. Jenna Fischer, Tim Meadows. Directed by Jake Kasdan, who co-wrote the scri (more…)