Jenna Elfman Celebrity Watchlist

With statuesque sex appeal and an adorably loopy persona, Elfman made her name on the small screen in the sitcom Dharma & Greg. Originally a dancer, she switched to acting in her twenties and soon began landing guest spots on a variety of TV shows. But it… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Mary Butala

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 30, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(102 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Elfman

Jenna Elfman Signs TV Development Deal with 20th Century Fox

Jenna Elfman may be heading back to the small screen. Elfman, 43, has signed a deal with 20th Century Fox to develop a comedy or drama in which she'll star, Deadline reports. She's currently meeting with writers to discuss potential pr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Accidentally on Purpose - Nic's Video Blog: Catwalk
02:13 — Jon Foster and Nic Wright explore the upper atmosphere of the studio in this exclusive behind the scenes look of 'Accidentally on Purpose'
Scientologist or British Person
02:10 — In this game, Billy asks a stranger if celebrities such as Jenna Elfman are either British or a Scientologist.
Accidentally on Purpose - Nic's Video Blog: Filming the First Episode
02:06 — Take an exclusive look behind the scenes of Accidentally on Purpose with Nicolas Wright
Hollywood Game Night: Lynch Jane Lynch Trailer
01:31 — The party-game celebs are Seth Green, Monica Potter, Jenna Elfman, Dave Foley, Michael Ealy and Katy Mixon.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 4:05am
Keeping the Faith HBOSGe

Long-time friends---one a Catholic priest, one a rabbi---reunite with an old pal who becomes the object of both their desires. Trouble brews when one of them is in danger of becoming a third wheel.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Tue Jul 26 5:10am
EDtv STZEN

A San Francisco video-store clerk becomes an overnight star when he agrees to let his life be filmed around-the clock for a reality show. However, the media exposure takes a toll on his friends and family.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Tue Jul 26 7:50am
Keeping the Faith HBO

Long-time friends---one a Catholic priest, one a rabbi---reunite with an old pal who becomes the object of both their desires. Trouble brews when one of them is in danger of becoming a third wheel.

I’ll Watch81 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Eli Baker and J.K. Simmons
Growing Up Fisher Creator: I Wanted to Write a Love Letter to My Dad

Most people love to share stories about their wacky and crazy families. But few experience the react…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Mark Harmon, Sean Murray, Emily Wickersham
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 3

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the third week of November s…

Jenna Elfman
Jenna Elfman to Seduce Danny on The Mindy Project

It's handled! But not by Olivia Pope… Jenna Elfman is set to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Th…

Henry Winkler and Paulo Costanzo
Henry Winkler on His Royal Pains Return and "Insane" Parks and Rec Guest Spot

To some — OK, millions — Henry Winkler will always be best known as Arthur 'Fonzie' Fonzarelli from…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Mary Butala
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 30, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer