Jenna Elfman Celebrity Watchlist

With statuesque sex appeal and an adorably loopy persona, Elfman made her name on the small screen in the sitcom Dharma & Greg. Originally a dancer, she switched to acting in her twenties and soon began landing guest spots on a variety of TV shows. But it… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Mary Butala

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 30, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Elfman

Jenna Elfman Signs TV Development Deal with 20th Century Fox

Jenna Elfman may be heading back to the small screen. Elfman, 43, has signed a deal with 20th Century Fox to develop a comedy or drama in which she'll star, Deadline reports. She's currently meeting with writers to discuss potential pr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Recap: L.A. Auditions
00:55 — Missed the incredible auditions in the City of Angels? Watch an exclusive interview with Cat Deeley and Nigel Lythgoe following the Season 11 L.A. aud (more…)
Live Challenge: Check Me Out
00:56 — Jenna Elfman, Yassir Lester and Nick Thune try out a new library trend and compose a blurb for a nude man posing as a human book.
Panderdome: Pop a Cap On That Ass & It Berns a Little
04:07 — Jenna Elfman, Yassir Lester and Nick Thune explain the meaning behind Donald Trump's color-coded hats and imagine a buddy movie featuring Bernie Sande (more…)
Fight for Your Right to @midnight: Kung Fu Classic
04:17 — After watching clips of unusual scuffles, Jenna Elfman, Yassir Lester and Nick Thune answer questions about them.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Friends With Benefits E!

A New York headhunter enters into a no-strings-attached relationship with her latest client, but finds things getting unexpectedly complicated when emotions enter the picture.

I’ll Watch564 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:30pm
Friends With Benefits E!

A New York headhunter enters into a no-strings-attached relationship with her latest client, but finds things getting unexpectedly complicated when emotions enter the picture.

I’ll Watch564 Watching
Wed Sep 7 7:00am
Keeping the Faith HBOSGe

Long-time friends---one a Catholic priest, one a rabbi---reunite with an old pal who becomes the object of both their desires. Trouble brews when one of them is in danger of becoming a third wheel.

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Eli Baker and J.K. Simmons
Growing Up Fisher Creator: I Wanted to Write a Love Letter to My Dad

Most people love to share stories about their wacky and crazy families. But few experience the react…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Mark Harmon, Sean Murray, Emily Wickersham
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 3

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the third week of November s…

Jenna Elfman
Jenna Elfman to Seduce Danny on The Mindy Project

It's handled! But not by Olivia Pope… Jenna Elfman is set to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Th…

Henry Winkler and Paulo Costanzo
Henry Winkler on His Royal Pains Return and "Insane" Parks and Rec Guest Spot

To some — OK, millions — Henry Winkler will always be best known as Arthur 'Fonzie' Fonzarelli from…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Mary Butala
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 30, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »