Jenna Elfman Celebrity Watchlist

With statuesque sex appeal and an adorably loopy persona, Elfman made her name on the small screen in the sitcom Dharma & Greg. Originally a dancer, she switched to acting in her twenties and soon began landing guest spots on a variety of TV shows. But it… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Mary Butala

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 30, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(93 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Elfman

Jenna Elfman Signs TV Development Deal with 20th Century Fox

Jenna Elfman may be heading back to the small screen. Elfman, 43, has signed a deal with 20th Century Fox to develop a comedy or drama in which she'll star, Deadline reports. She's currently meeting with writers to discuss potential pr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Friends With Benefits - Trailer
00:31 — Dylan (Justin Timberlake) and Jamie (Mila Kunis) think it's going to be easy to add the simple act of sex to their friendship, despite what Hollywood (more…)
Friends With Benefits
01:02 — Dylan (Justin Timberlake) and Jamie (Mila Kunis) think it's going to be easy to add the simple act of sex to their friendship, despite what Hollywood (more…)
Looney Tunes: Back in Action - Trailer
This movie trailer for Looney Tunes: Back in Action plays off the James Bond theme before showing popular Looney Tunes characters - Yosemite Sam, Bugs (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 4:00pm
Grosse Pointe Blank SHO2e

A successful hit man reevaluates his profession while attending his high-school reunion.

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Thu Feb 11 1:30pm
Keeping the Faith OXYGN

Long-time friends---one a Catholic priest (Edward Norton), one a rabbi (Ben Stiller)---reunite with an old pal (Jenna Elfman) who becomes the object of both their desires. Eli Wallach, Anne Bancroft, Milos Forman, Ron Rifkin. Norton's directorial debut.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Thu Feb 11 11:55pm
Keeping the Faith OXYGN

Long-time friends---one a Catholic priest (Edward Norton), one a rabbi (Ben Stiller)---reunite with an old pal (Jenna Elfman) who becomes the object of both their desires. Eli Wallach, Anne Bancroft, Milos Forman, Ron Rifkin. Norton's directorial debut.

I’ll Watch68 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Eli Baker and J.K. Simmons
Growing Up Fisher Creator: I Wanted to Write a Love Letter to My Dad

Most people love to share stories about their wacky and crazy families. But few experience the react…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Mark Harmon, Sean Murray, Emily Wickersham
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 3

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the third week of November s…

Jenna Elfman
Jenna Elfman to Seduce Danny on The Mindy Project

It's handled! But not by Olivia Pope… Jenna Elfman is set to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Th…

Henry Winkler and Paulo Costanzo
Henry Winkler on His Royal Pains Return and "Insane" Parks and Rec Guest Spot

To some — OK, millions — Henry Winkler will always be best known as Arthur 'Fonzie' Fonzarelli from…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jennifer Mary Butala
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 30, 1971, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer