Jenna Elfman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With statuesque sex appeal and an adorably loopy persona, Elfman made her name on the small screen in the sitcom Dharma & Greg. Originally a dancer, she switched to acting in her twenties and soon began landing guest spots on a variety of TV shows. But it… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Mary Butala

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 30, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.02 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Voice
2011
Voice
2011
Voice
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2008
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Remarks by
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Voice
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995