Jenna ElfmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With statuesque sex appeal and an adorably loopy persona, Elfman made her name on the small screen in the sitcom Dharma & Greg. Originally a dancer, she switched to acting in her twenties and soon began landing guest spots on a variety of TV shows. But it… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Mary Butala

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 30, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating: (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Elfman
Jenna Elfman Signs TV Development Deal with 20th Century Fox

Jenna Elfman may be heading back to the small screen. Elfman, 43, has signed a deal with 2…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his tar…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 9:00am
Dr. Dolittle ABCFAM

Eddie Murphy is a successful physician whose long-suppressed ability to talk to animals is unleashed in this comic remake of the 1967 musical that starred Rex Harrison.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop