Jenna Elfman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With statuesque sex appeal and an adorably loopy persona, Elfman made her name on the small screen in the sitcom Dharma & Greg. Originally a dancer, she switched to acting in her twenties and soon began landing guest spots on a variety of TV shows. But it… (more)

Birth Name: Jennifer Mary Butala

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 30, 1971, Libra

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.02 out of 5 (92 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenna Elfman
Jenna Elfman Signs TV Development Deal with 20th Century Fox

Jenna Elfman may be heading back to the small screen. Elfman, 43, has signed a deal with 20th Centur…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Eli Baker and J.K. Simmons
Growing Up Fisher Creator: I Wanted to Write a Love Letter to My Dad

Most people love to share stories about their wacky and crazy families. But few experience the react…

Minnie Driver, David Walton, Banjamin Stockham
Weekend Review: About a Boy, Fisher Sneak Peeks, Downton Finale

This week's gold-medal question: Can NBC reverse its spotty track record when it comes to using the…

Mark Harmon, Sean Murray, Emily Wickersham
November Sweeps Roundup: Week 3

These are the guest stars and events that the networks have planned for the third week of November s…

Jenna Elfman
Jenna Elfman to Seduce Danny on The Mindy Project

It's handled! But not by Olivia Pope… Jenna Elfman is set to guest-star on an upcoming episode of Th…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2013 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Golden Globes 2012: The Parties

See how the stars spent their nights after all the awards were handed out

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 4:00pm
EDtv SHOe

A San Francisco video-store clerk (Matthew McConaughey) becomes an overnight star after he agrees to allow his daily life to be televised around-the-clock. Shari: Jenna Elfman. Ray: Woody Harrelson. Jeanette: Sally Kirkland. Al: Martin Landau. Directed by (more…)

Mon Mar 30 2:30pm
Grosse Pointe Blank SHOe

A successful hit man reevaluates his profession while attending his high-school reunion.

Mon Mar 30 8:00pm
Friends With Benefits FX

A New York headhunter and her latest client attempt to have a strictly physical relationship, but find it difficult to keep their emotions at bay.