Jenna Dewan-Tatum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jenna Lee Dewan

Birth Place: Hartford, CT

Birthday: December 3, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Channing Tatum and Jenna Tatum

Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan Tatum Team For New Dance Show on NBC

Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan Tatum are putting on their dancing shoes for a six episode dance competition series at NBC. Lip Sync Battle with Channing Tatum and BeyoncĂ© is an overload of awesome. The details are still limited but the new series wil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Magic Mike XXL" Star Channing Tatum Down for Threesome
00:35 — The actor is willing to accept Emilia Clarke's kinky request, so is wifey Jenna Dewan Tatum game too? Find out at "Magic Mike XXL" premiere.
Channing Tatum Pulls Off Epic Beyonce Surprise During 'Lip Sync Battle' Performance
01:04 — Even the 'Magic Mike' actor's wife, Jenna Dewan Tatum, was stunned!
Jenna Dewan-Tatum Opens up About Life at Home With Daughter Everly
01:07 — Mrs. Channing Tatum reveals a normal day with her 3-year-old daughter involves 'Sesame Street' and lots of bedtime books and songs.
Selena Gomez and Niall Horan Attend Jenna Dewan-Tatum's Birthday Party... Together!
01:17 — ET has confirmed the two hit the party together -- and even left with each other at the end of the night. This likely won't help that One Direction / (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 2:00pm
Fab 5: The Texas Cheerleader Scandal LMN

A plucky young teacher (Jenna Dewan) challenges the school's de facto hierarchy of five spoiled, wealthy cheerleaders who don't play by any rules but their own. Based on a true story. Tatum O'Neal, Ashley Benson.

I’ll Watch175 Watching
Wed Sep 7 11:00pm
Lip Sync BattleChanning Tatum vs. Jenna Dewan-Tatum(Season 2, Episode 1) SPIKE

Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan-Tatum face off to open Season 2.

I’ll Watch2885 Watching
Sat Sep 10 12:00pm
She Made Them Do It LIFE

The true story of Sarah Jo Pender, who was convicted in the double murder of her roommates, but then escaped from prison and became one of America's most-wanted felons.

I’ll Watch427 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jenna Lee Dewan
  • Birth Place: Hartford, CT
  • Birthday: December 3, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans