Jenna Dewan-Tatum Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jenna Lee Dewan

Birth Place: Hartford, CT

Birthday: December 3, 1980, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Channing Tatum and Jenna Tatum

Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan Tatum Team For New Dance Show on NBC

Channing Tatum and Jenna Dewan Tatum are putting on their dancing shoes for a six episode dance competition series at NBC. Lip Sync Battle with Channing Tatum and BeyoncĂ© is an overload of awesome. The details are still limited but the new series wil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

7 Times Channing and Jenna Gushed Over Each Other
01:12 — Channing and Jenna Dewan Tatum celebrate their 7 year anniversary and we're looking back at their 7 sweetest moments.
Supergirl - Held Captive
02:17 — James is held captive by Bizarro.
Supergirl - How Supergirl Celebrates Strong Women
02:59 — The producers and stars of the new CBS show describe the palpable energy of Supergirl and how she embodies female strength.
Supergirl - You're On Fire!
02:59 — After feeling Siobhan's wrath, Supergirl meets The Flash.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 9:00am
Step Up STZEN

In this teen tale full of dancing and romancing, a Baltimore tough guy teams with a haughty ballerina for a dance competition at her prestigious private school.

I’ll Watch500 Watching
Sat Jul 30 4:00am
Take the Lead HBO2

Fact-based tale of a Manhattan dance teacher who puts inner-city high schoolers through their paces. His unswerving drive and determination win over the teens, and he later enters them in a major ballroom-dance competition.

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Sun Jul 31 6:00pm
She Made Them Do It LMN

The true story of Sarah Jo Pender, who was convicted in the double murder of her roommates, but then escaped from prison and became one of America's most-wanted felons.

I’ll Watch426 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jenna Lee Dewan
  • Birth Place: Hartford, CT
  • Birthday: December 3, 1980, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer, Producer