Jenifer Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Jenifer Lewis

Birth Name: Jenifer Jeanette Lewis

Birth Place: Kinloch, Missouri, United States

Birthday: January 25, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Black-ish

Black-ish Creator: "I'm So Tired of Talking About Diversity"

Black-ish's panel at the Television Critics Association fall previews got slightly tense Thursday when a reporter asked executive producer Kenya Barris if he'd considered the racial makeup of the people who watch the popular -- and now Emmy-nominate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dre Fails at Praying
01:01 — Why is Dre having trouble talking to God?
Bow's First Sonogram
02:04 — The whole family is there.
Dre Worries About Zoey and God
01:28 — Is it Dre's fault that Zoey doesn't believe in God?
Dre Leaves Charlie in Charge
01:17 — Dre doesn't want to miss his VIP Disney World vacation.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:56am
The Wedding Ringer STZEN

A socially awkward guy hires a professional best man to make his wedding a success. In time, their arrangement turns into a real friendship.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:55pm
Not Easily Broken BET

An automobile accident triggers a marital crisis for a couple as she's wrapped up in her real-estate career and he wants to start a family.

I’ll Watch503 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:00am
Dead Presidents MAX

Vivid account of a youth (Larenz Tate) who finds few opportunities after returning from Vietnam, and plots to heist a truck carrying Federal Reserve money. Kirby: Keith David. Skip: Chris Tucker. Allen and Albert Hughes directed.

I’ll Watch169 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeanne Tripplehorn
Roush Review: Lifetime's Five, HBO's Enlightened

They rarely make TV-movies like Lifetime's Five (Monday, 9/8c) anymore, and I really wish they would…

The Playboy Club
Playboy Club Producer: It’s Not Mad Men and It's Not So Racy

Comparisons between NBC's The Playboy Club, the new 1960s-set series that takes place at the first P…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jenifer Jeanette Lewis
  • Birth Place: Kinloch, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: January 25, 1957, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind