Jena Irene Celebrity Watchlist

Jena Irene

Birth Name: Jena Irene Asciutto

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 13, 1996, Cancer

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jena Irene

American Idol's Jena: I Still Don't Have a Prom Dress!

Jena Asciutto has had quite the senior year. Although the 17-year-old Farmington Hills, Mich., student didn't take home the title of American Idol Wed… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Caleb Johnson
American Idol's Caleb Weighs In on His New Album and Not Wearing the KISS Makeup

Winning American Idol isn't the only surreal thing that happened to Caleb Johnson Wednesday night. T…

Jena Irene and Caleb Johnson
Who Won American Idol XIII?

American Idol has named its lucky Season 13 winner.On Wednesday's two-hour finale of the Fox realit…

Caleb Johnson and Jena Irene
American Idol Finale Recap: Who Delivered the Best Performances?

American Idol just hosted its final showdown of the season. On Tuesday night, the Fox reality show h…

Caleb Johnson and Jena Irene
Who Should Win American Idol XIII? Vote!

Will American Idol Season 13 be lucky for Jena or Caleb? The Fox reality singing show wraps up anoth…

Caleb Johnson, Jena Irene, Alex Preston
American Idol Results: Who Got Cut Before the Finals?

American Idol has found its Final 2. After Ryan Seacrest elicits oohs and ahhs by showing off his n…

Alex Preston, Jena Irene, Caleb Johnson
American Idol: Which Singer Made Keith Urban Throw His Chair?

American Idol celebrated its 500th (!) episode Wednesday night, with tributes throughout the broadca…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jena Irene Asciutto
  • Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: July 13, 1996, Cancer
  • Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (6 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »