Jeffrey Tambor Celebrity Watchlist

A well-respected acting teacher who initially made his mark in regional theater, this balding everyman came to prominence on television playing pompous, pent-up and occasionally goofy characters. A recurring role on Three's Company led to a series-regular… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor in <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent Mega Buzz: Maura Makes a Decision About Surgery

Maura Pfefferman (Jeffrey Tambor) is ready to take an important step in her transition when Transparentreturns later this year. Actually, we've heard that there a couple of big moves ahead for Maura in Season 3, but one of them involves her explorin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season Premiere Sneak Peek
01:13 — Watch a sneak peek of the season premiere of Raising Hope when guest star Jeffrey Tambor joins the Chances for a family dinner. Raising Hope airs Frid (more…)
Jeffrey Tambor Has a Long History with Television City
02:11 — Before his appearance on The Late Late Show, Transparent star Jeffrey Tambor talks about his long association with Television City in Hollywood.
Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..
Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 10:30am
Star vs. the Forces of EvilMewberty; Pixtopia DISXD

Star sprouts hearts all over her body, which is a sure sign of Mewberty; Marco and his friends run up Star's Magic Mirror bill with prank calls and are forced to pay off the debt in the Shard Mines.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Fri Jul 29 6:30pm
WordGirlSparkling Clean; The Smile Collector PBS

Becky uses her WordGirl powers to complete her chores so that she can watch TV; and Becky has to choose between being a friend to Violet and protecting the city from Chuck the Evil Sandwich Making Guy.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Fri Jul 29 7:30pm
Star vs. the Forces of EvilMewberty; Pixtopia DISXD

Star sprouts hearts all over her body, which is a sure sign of Mewberty; Marco and his friends run up Star's Magic Mirror bill with prank calls and are forced to pay off the debt in the Shard Mines.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »